Linehaul Docs

Your carrier invoices, rate cons and BOLs, entered into your import sheet and checked. $50 for 50 documents, back in two business days.

Questions Send 3 free

Three documents, done free. Check every number against your own paperwork before you send me a real stack.

From the pile to the sheet

carrier_bills.xlsx
The six documents as spreadsheet rows
Bill noVendorDueAmountStatusNote
BR-20418Blue Ridge Carriers LLC2026-10-141,468.00ReadyLines add up to the total
SH-9921Summit Haul Inc.2026-10-01Needs a lookTotal crossed out, 2,160.00 written by hand
RF-5530Redline Freight Services LLC2026-10-122,430.00ReadyTwo pages, one invoice. Pay goes to a factoring company
DR-0764Delta Ridge Transport LLC2026-10-171,370.00Needs a lookLines add up to 1,270.00, not 1,370.00
NP-3187Northern Plains Cartage Ltd.2026-10-151,940.40Needs a lookBilled in Canadian dollars
BR-20418Blue Ridge Carriers LLC2026-10-141,468.00DuplicateSent twice. Imported once
The dashboard sheet of the same test batch: 8,682.00 billed, 3,898.00 ready to pay, 4,784.00 held for review, 1,668.00 in overcharges caught, with a table of what the checks caught and when invoices fall due
The standard delivery opens on a dashboard sheet like this one, from the same test batch: what was billed, what's ready to pay, what's held for your review, and what the checks caught.
Trailers backed into the loading docks of a warehouse

What comes back

Every document becomes a row in one spreadsheet, laid out for your import template.

Each row says whether it's ready to import, needs a look, or is there for reference.

BR-20418 Blue Ridge Carriers LLC Date2026-09-14 Due2026-10-14 LoadPL-77301 Total1,468.00 Ready
SH-9921 Summit Haul Inc. Printed total2,060.00 Hand-written2,160.00 Detention100.00 Not on rate con PL-77344. Needs a look
BL-558201 Bill of lading Pieces22 pallets Weight21,400 lb Reference
PL-77344 Rate confirmation Linehaul1,850.00 Fuel210.00 Agreed2,060.00 Reference
BR-20418, again Sent twice. Imported once, the copy is marked. Duplicate
NP-3187 Billed in Canadian dollars. Not converted, not guessed. Flagged so you decide. Needs a look

Pick a document

These are from a test batch with made-up companies. Pick one to see the page I got and the row you'd get back.

Phone photo of invoice SH-9921 from Summit Haul, with the printed total crossed out and 2,160.00 written by hand

SH-9921

Vendor
Summit Haul Inc.
Invoice date
2026-09-16
Due
2026-10-01
Load
PL-77344
Linehaul
1,850.00
Fuel
210.00
Detention
100.00
Total
left blank

The printed total of 2,060.00 is crossed out and 2,160.00 is written by hand. I don't pick one, you do.

Detention isn't on rate con PL-77344, which says extras need approval in writing.

A phone photo of a carrier invoice, taken at an angle

Phone photos taken at an angle are fine. So are faxes and scans.

What I take

How it works

  1. First, you email the stack

    Whatever's piled up. Phone photos are fine. One email or several.

    A carrier invoice from Blue Ridge Carriers
  2. Then I confirm the count

    You get a reply with how many documents I got. The two days start when the whole batch is in.

    A bill of lading
  3. Software reads each page

    It's faster than typing. Scans and photos get read twice, two different ways.

    A rate confirmation
  4. I check every row

    Against the page, by eye. Money fields, dates, numbers. Then the math and the duplicates.

    Pallets stacked in a warehouse next to a forklift
  5. One sheet comes back

    In your import layout, with a note on every row that needs your eyes.

  6. You check it, then pay

    Card through Stripe, after you've looked. One wrong number and the batch is free.

    Trailers parked side by side at a truck stop on a rainy night

Price

No subscription, no setup fee. You pay per stack, after you've checked it.

Per stack, in US dollars

First 3 documentsFree

So you can check my work first.

Up to 50 documents$50

Flat. Back in two business days.

51 to 100 documents0.90 each

$90 for a full hundred.

Over 100Quoted

Usually 0.60 to 0.80 each. Five business days over 150.

What's promised

One wrong numberBatch free

A value that doesn't match what's legibly printed, reported within 5 business days.

Fixes1 business day

Send me the document ID and I'll correct it.

PaymentBy card

Through Stripe, after you've checked the sheet.

Your filesDeleted

Documents after 14 days, the sheet after 30. Sooner if you ask.

Three people at computers in a warehouse office, with empty pallets stacked above them and a forklift beside the desk
The desk side of freight. A warehouse office in central Pennsylvania.

Who does the work

Hi, I'm Farre. Linehaul Docs is me, working on my own.

Somebody in your office probably spends hours a week typing carrier invoices into QuickBooks. That's the job I take. You email me the pile, and I send back one spreadsheet you can import.

Software reads the pages first, because it's faster than typing. Then I go through every row against the document. If a number is too faint to read, I leave it blank and say so. I don't guess.

Send me three documents and I'll do them free. If the numbers are right, we talk about the rest.

FarreLinehaul Docs

Questions

Email [email protected]
Turnaround two business days, Mon–Fri, US Eastern
Counted from when the whole batch is in
Can it match my QuickBooks import?

Yes. Send your import template or an old export with the first stack, and the sheet follows its columns. No template? You get a clean one with vendor, bill number, dates, line items and totals.

What counts as a wrong number?

A value in the sheet that doesn't match what's legibly printed on the document. Text I couldn't read (left blank and flagged) and mistakes on the carrier's own paper (flagged, not changed) don't count.

Who sees my documents?

Me, and the software that reads them. The services involved and where they run are listed on the privacy page. Black out anything you'd rather not send. I don't need tax IDs or driver names.

Will you sign an NDA?

Yes. Send yours, or ask and I'll send mine. A data processing agreement is available too.

What if I have 300 documents?

Then it's quoted, usually 0.60 to 0.80 a document, with five business days for anything over 150.

Do I have to sign up for anything?

No. It's email in, spreadsheet out. You pay per stack, by card, after you've checked it.

A truck on an interstate ramp under an overpass, with an exit sign above Trailers parked side by side at a truck stop on a rainy night
Interstate 540 in North Carolina, and a truck stop in Portage, Indiana, on a rainy night.
A tanker truck on a two-lane highway through dry hills

Send a stack

[email protected]
Mon–Fri, US Eastern hours
First three
Free
Up to 50
$50
Back in
2 business days
Send 3 free